Estimated Value: $357,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Windermere Cir, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $380,427, approximately $148 per square foot. 109 Windermere Cir is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2021
Sold by
Mann Charlene B
Bought by
Sharbel Kelly M and Sharbel Erika N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,180
Outstanding Balance
$233,568
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,859
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Free Brothers Inc
Bought by
Scruggs Charles R and Dianne E*
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Free Donald E Sr & Scott
Bought by
Free Brothers Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1997
Sold by
Northside Perry Ltd
Bought by
Free Donald E Sr & Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharbel Kelly M | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Scruggs Charles R | $20,700 | -- | |
| Free Brothers Inc | -- | -- | |
| Free Donald E Sr & Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharbel Kelly M | $264,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $127,760 | $11,200 | $116,560 |
| 2024 | $4,639 | $127,480 | $11,200 | $116,280 |
| 2023 | $3,884 | $106,240 | $11,200 | $95,040 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $100,560 | $11,200 | $89,360 |
| 2021 | $3,407 | $91,240 | $11,200 | $80,040 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2019 | $27 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $133 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $221 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2016 | $304 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,800 | $11,200 | $75,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map