109 Windsor Ln Pelham, AL 35124
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $599,337
Studio
4
Baths
3,653
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Windsor Ln, Pelham, AL 35124 and is currently estimated at $567,084, approximately $155 per square foot. 109 Windsor Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Pelham Ridge Elementary School, Pelham Park Middle School, and Pelham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Naugher Billy Mack and Naugher Cheryl D
Bought by
Moore Andre S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,686
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$414,398
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Andre S | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Andre S | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Moore Andre S | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records