109 Wise Ct Columbia, SC 29209
Southeast Columbia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Wise Ct, Columbia, SC 29209 and is currently estimated at $167,528, approximately $136 per square foot. 109 Wise Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Hopkins Middle School, and Lower Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Santiago Teofilo Rivas
Bought by
Rivas Madeline and Rivas Lourdes C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2022
Sold by
Rivas Juana
Bought by
Rivas Madeline
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivas Madeline | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rivas Madeline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,338 | $155,000 | $21,000 | $134,000 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $1,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $351 | $44,900 | $5,600 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $324 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $324 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $286 | $1,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $249 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $249 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map