109 Wynview Dr Coraopolis, PA 15108
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $396,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Wynview Dr, Coraopolis, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $380,653, approximately $179 per square foot. 109 Wynview Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1978
Bought by
Sharma Shiv S and Sharma Sudha
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Shiv S | $66,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,220 | $167,000 | $50,000 | $117,000 |
| 2024 | $5,220 | $167,000 | $50,000 | $117,000 |
| 2023 | $5,034 | $167,000 | $50,000 | $117,000 |
| 2022 | $5,034 | $167,000 | $50,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $5,033 | $167,000 | $50,000 | $117,000 |
| 2020 | $4,908 | $167,000 | $50,000 | $117,000 |
| 2019 | $4,774 | $167,000 | $50,000 | $117,000 |
| 2017 | $4,514 | $167,000 | $50,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map