109 Youngs St Penn Yan, NY 14527
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,265
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 109 Youngs St, Penn Yan, NY 14527 and is currently estimated at $171,090, approximately $135 per square foot. 109 Youngs St is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Penn Yan Elementary School, Penn Yan Middle School, and Penn Yan Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Gillette Onalee
Bought by
Martin Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Snyder Gordon L
Bought by
Martin Onalee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Titus Levi Titus Eloise
Bought by
Snyder Gordon L and Snyder Jane E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Robert | -- | -- | |
| Martin Onalee | $63,000 | -- | |
| Snyder Gordon L | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,236 | $205,000 | $39,400 | $165,600 |
| 2024 | $3,640 | $142,600 | $39,400 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $2,531 | $142,600 | $39,400 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $3,623 | $108,100 | $19,400 | $88,700 |
| 2021 | $3,529 | $108,100 | $19,400 | $88,700 |
| 2020 | $2,785 | $108,100 | $19,400 | $88,700 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $108,100 | $19,400 | $88,700 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $89,900 | $17,000 | $72,900 |
| 2017 | $2,399 | $89,900 | $17,000 | $72,900 |
| 2016 | $2,365 | $89,900 | $17,000 | $72,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,900 | $17,000 | $72,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,100 | $15,900 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map