1090 Falcon Cir Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $1,749,000 - $1,940,054
5
Beds
5
Baths
6,312
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Falcon Cir, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $1,865,014, approximately $295 per square foot. 1090 Falcon Cir is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mapleton School, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Scott Spendlove G and Scott Kariane C
Bought by
G Scott And Kariane C Spendlove Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
Sold by
Card Benjamin D and Card Velma Diane
Bought by
Spendlove G Scott G and Spendlove Kariane C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Card Benjamin D
Bought by
The Ben And Diane Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Card Ben
Bought by
Card Benjamin D and Card Velma Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1999
Sold by
Card Benjamin D and Card Velma Diane
Bought by
Card Benjamin D and Card Velma Diane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1998
Sold by
Buck Jason and Buck Roxi Ann
Bought by
Card Benjamin and Card Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Buck Jason and Buck Roxi Ann
Bought by
Buck Roxi Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Sold by
Buck Jason
Bought by
Buck Roxi Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| G Scott And Kariane C Spendlove Living Trust | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Spendlove G Scott G | -- | Provo Land Title Co | |
| The Ben And Diane Trust | -- | Pro Title And Escrow Inc | |
| Card Benjamin D | -- | Pro Title And Escrow Inc | |
| Card Benjamin D | -- | Century Title | |
| Card Ben | -- | Century Title | |
| Card Benjamin D | -- | -- | |
| Card Benjamin | -- | -- | |
| Buck Roxi Ann | -- | -- | |
| Buck Jason | -- | -- | |
| Buck Roxi Ann | -- | -- | |
| Buck Jason | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Card Benjamin D | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Card Ben | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Card Benjamin | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buck Jason | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,749 | $868,065 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,749 | $759,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,684 | $757,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,387 | $817,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,730 | $1,007,200 | $321,900 | $685,300 |
| 2020 | $6,630 | $959,700 | $300,800 | $658,900 |
| 2019 | $6,360 | $939,700 | $280,800 | $658,900 |
| 2018 | $5,535 | $778,600 | $270,700 | $507,900 |
| 2017 | $5,420 | $404,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,953 | $367,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,797 | $353,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $309,320 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map