1090 Hawkstone Dr Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,149 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Hawkstone Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $413,537, approximately $194 per square foot. 1090 Hawkstone Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Dye Donze M and Dye Patricia M
Bought by
Murphy Michael J and Murphy Tracey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,822
Interest Rate
6.52%
Estimated Equity
$354,715
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Michael J | $197,500 | Springdale Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy Michael J | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,119 | $97,941 | $18,816 | $79,125 |
| 2023 | $5,656 | $97,941 | $18,816 | $79,125 |
| 2022 | $5,620 | $86,664 | $17,707 | $68,957 |
| 2021 | $5,487 | $86,664 | $17,707 | $68,957 |
| 2020 | $5,550 | $86,664 | $17,707 | $68,957 |
| 2019 | $5,010 | $71,037 | $14,515 | $56,522 |
| 2018 | $4,693 | $71,037 | $14,515 | $56,522 |
| 2017 | $4,426 | $71,037 | $14,515 | $56,522 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $68,653 | $14,805 | $53,848 |
| 2015 | $4,253 | $68,653 | $14,805 | $53,848 |
| 2014 | $4,256 | $68,653 | $14,805 | $53,848 |
| 2013 | $3,945 | $67,306 | $14,515 | $52,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map