1090 Hodges Rd Chocowinity, NC 27817
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,264
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Hodges Rd, Chocowinity, NC 27817 and is currently estimated at $209,080, approximately $165 per square foot. 1090 Hodges Rd is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Chocowinity Primary School, Chocowinity Middle School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Bought by
Harris Tania Leah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Tania Leah | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,313 | $209,220 | $41,140 | $168,080 |
| 2024 | $1,149 | $133,796 | $22,166 | $111,630 |
| 2023 | $1,141 | $133,796 | $22,166 | $111,630 |
| 2022 | $798 | $86,825 | $22,166 | $64,659 |
| 2021 | $472 | $42,070 | $22,166 | $19,904 |
| 2020 | $471 | $42,070 | $22,166 | $19,904 |
| 2019 | $461 | $42,070 | $22,166 | $19,904 |
| 2018 | $443 | $42,070 | $22,166 | $19,904 |
| 2017 | $431 | $44,717 | $22,166 | $22,551 |
| 2016 | $418 | $44,717 | $22,166 | $22,551 |
| 2015 | $354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,717 | $22,166 | $22,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map