1090 Little John Ave Grayling, MI 49738
Estimated Value: $171,390 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Little John Ave, Grayling, MI 49738 and is currently estimated at $205,598, approximately $186 per square foot. 1090 Little John Ave is a home with nearby schools including Grayling Elementary School, Grayling Middle School, and Grayling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Rice Carol A
Bought by
Peterson Carol A and Peterson David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Carol A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $681 | $71,200 | $4,000 | $67,200 |
| 2024 | $666 | $61,900 | $4,000 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $637 | $56,700 | $4,000 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $606 | $50,400 | $4,000 | $46,400 |
| 2021 | $1,150 | $45,600 | $4,000 | $41,600 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $44,000 | $4,000 | $40,000 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $43,000 | $4,000 | $39,000 |
| 2018 | $1,102 | $35,100 | $4,000 | $31,100 |
| 2017 | $617 | $42,000 | $4,000 | $38,000 |
| 2016 | $612 | $38,800 | $38,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $859 | $38,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map