1090 Lois Ln Athens, GA 30606
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Lois Ln, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $329,477, approximately $207 per square foot. 1090 Lois Ln is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Oconee County Elementary School, Oconee County Primary School, and Oconee County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Stephens Denny and Stephens Ka
Bought by
Stout Keith W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stout Keith W | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 | $102,894 | $24,000 | $78,894 |
| 2024 | $1,770 | $96,064 | $22,000 | $74,064 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $83,960 | $16,000 | $67,960 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $73,818 | $16,000 | $57,818 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $67,268 | $16,000 | $51,268 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $63,352 | $16,000 | $47,352 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $60,948 | $16,000 | $44,948 |
| 2018 | $1,305 | $56,139 | $16,000 | $40,139 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $51,913 | $16,000 | $35,913 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $50,577 | $16,000 | $34,577 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $50,197 | $16,000 | $34,197 |
| 2014 | $1,152 | $48,533 | $16,000 | $32,533 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,282 | $16,000 | $30,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map