Estimated Value: $331,329 - $423,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 N Reta Dr, Vail, AZ 85641 and is currently estimated at $389,332, approximately $252 per square foot. 1090 N Reta Dr is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Vail Academy and High School, and Corona Foothills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Cobb Joseph D and Cobb Erin C
Bought by
Joseph D And Erin C Cobb Living Trust and Cobb
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1996
Sold by
Title Guaranty Agency Of Arizona
Bought by
Cobb Joseph D and Cobb Erin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph D And Erin C Cobb Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cobb Joseph D | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History