1090 Penelope Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $589,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,237
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Penelope Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $554,310, approximately $247 per square foot. 1090 Penelope Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $120,666 | $22,750 | $97,916 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $121,889 | $22,750 | $99,139 |
| 2023 | $2,566 | $115,258 | $22,750 | $92,508 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $94,283 | $14,000 | $80,283 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $92,187 | $14,000 | $78,187 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $91,612 | $14,000 | $77,612 |
| 2019 | $2,201 | $89,670 | $14,000 | $75,670 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $87,363 | $14,000 | $73,363 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $83,448 | $8,750 | $74,698 |
| 2016 | $2,022 | $76,479 | $8,750 | $67,729 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $72,276 | $8,750 | $63,526 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $66,430 | $8,750 | $57,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map