NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1090 Roper Rd Canon, GA 30520

Estimated Value: $288,355 - $352,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,138 Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1090 Roper Rd, Canon, GA 30520 and is currently estimated at $320,589, approximately $149 per square foot. 1090 Roper Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School and Grace Ranch Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Bradford Morris L Estate
Bought by
Williams Laura and Williams Frank J
Current Estimated Value
$320,589

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,036
Outstanding Balance
$142,264
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$178,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Williams Frank Steve and Williams Sheilah B
Bought by
Bradford Morris L and Bradford Elizabeth H

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Williams Laura $200,000 --
Bradford Morris L -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Williams Laura $162,036
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,333 $102,986 $7,618 $95,368
2024 $2,186 $91,654 $3,082 $88,572
2023 $2,098 $83,322 $2,802 $80,520
2022 $1,892 $75,343 $2,173 $73,170
2021 $1,868 $67,880 $2,173 $65,707
2020 $1,609 $67,880 $2,173 $65,707
2019 $1,555 $67,880 $2,173 $65,707
2018 $1,349 $60,217 $2,791 $57,426
2017 $1,403 $60,217 $2,791 $57,426
2016 $1,279 $53,841 $2,791 $51,050
2015 -- $53,841 $2,791 $51,050
2014 -- $53,841 $2,791 $51,050
2013 -- $54,414 $2,790 $51,624
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.