Estimated Value: $1,498,000 - $1,762,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$1,065/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Vail View Dr Unit 17, Vail, CO 81657 and is currently estimated at $1,583,200, approximately $1,064 per square foot. 1090 Vail View Dr Unit 17 is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Red Sandstone Elementary School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Miners Base Camp Llc
Bought by
Christiansen Elmer L and Christiansen Beverley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Kresge Christine and Hagan Carla
Bought by
Colorado Abs Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2016
Sold by
Panoramic Leasing Company Of Yonkers Inc
Bought by
Kresge Christine and Hagan Carla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$466,996
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Staley Trenton J
Bought by
Panoramic Leasing Co Of Yonkers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2003
Sold by
Agneberg Larry A
Bought by
Staley Trenton J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christiansen Elmer L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Colorado Abs Partners Llc | $1,675,000 | Land Title Guarantee | |
| Kresge Christine | $650,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Panoramic Leasing Co Of Yonkers Inc | $620,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Staley Trenton J | $382,500 | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kresge Christine | $466,996 | |
| Previous Owner | Panoramic Leasing Co Of Yonkers Inc | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staley Trenton J | $306,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,021 | $62,960 | $7,530 | $55,430 |
| 2024 | $3,028 | $63,660 | $7,610 | $56,050 |
| 2023 | $3,028 | $63,660 | $7,610 | $56,050 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $45,990 | $5,490 | $40,500 |
| 2021 | $2,434 | $47,320 | $5,650 | $41,670 |
| 2020 | $2,559 | $50,420 | $6,020 | $44,400 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $50,420 | $6,020 | $44,400 |
| 2018 | $2,355 | $45,340 | $5,410 | $39,930 |
| 2017 | $2,344 | $45,340 | $5,410 | $39,930 |
| 2016 | $2,037 | $39,830 | $4,750 | $35,080 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,830 | $4,750 | $35,080 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $34,640 | $4,130 | $30,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map