1090 W Kitty Hawk Rd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $620,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,654
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 W Kitty Hawk Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $501,390, approximately $303 per square foot. 1090 W Kitty Hawk Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Perry Clifton Griggs and Perry Norma S
Bought by
Perry Clifton Gill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Clifton Gill | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,610 | $332,600 | $122,500 | $210,100 |
| 2024 | $1,763 | $251,200 | $84,700 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $251,700 | $84,700 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $1,763 | $251,700 | $84,700 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $1,764 | $251,700 | $84,700 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $1,763 | $251,700 | $84,700 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $1,389 | $171,000 | $67,100 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $1,387 | $171,000 | $67,100 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $1,386 | $171,000 | $67,100 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $1,318 | $171,000 | $67,100 | $103,900 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $171,000 | $67,100 | $103,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map