1090 Wall Rd Wadsworth, OH 44281
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Wall Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281 and is currently estimated at $313,073, approximately $255 per square foot. 1090 Wall Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Central Intermediate School, and Wadsworth Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Seville Developers Inc
Bought by
Westover Larry and Thesing Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,660
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,413
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2003
Sold by
Seville Developers Inc
Bought by
Seville Developers Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westover Larry | $149,100 | -- | |
| Seville Developers Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Westover Larry | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,221 | $112,830 | $35,220 | $77,610 |
| 2024 | $4,221 | $81,660 | $23,780 | $57,880 |
| 2023 | $3,558 | $81,660 | $23,780 | $57,880 |
| 2022 | $3,578 | $81,660 | $23,780 | $57,880 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $68,040 | $19,810 | $48,230 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $68,040 | $19,810 | $48,230 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $68,040 | $19,810 | $48,230 |
| 2018 | $2,977 | $58,920 | $21,200 | $37,720 |
| 2017 | $2,978 | $58,920 | $21,200 | $37,720 |
| 2016 | $2,626 | $50,920 | $21,200 | $29,720 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $47,580 | $19,810 | $27,770 |
| 2014 | $2,432 | $47,580 | $19,810 | $27,770 |
| 2013 | $2,435 | $47,580 | $19,810 | $27,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map