1090 Williams Dr Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
2.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1090 Williams Dr, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041. 1090 Williams Dr is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Pilot Mountain Elementary School, Pilot Mountain Middle School, and East Surry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $29,360 | $16,500 | $12,860 |
| 2024 | $204 | $26,210 | $16,500 | $9,710 |
| 2023 | $205 | $26,210 | $16,500 | $9,710 |
| 2022 | $130 | $22,550 | $17,050 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $133 | $22,550 | $17,050 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $140 | $22,550 | $17,050 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $140 | $22,550 | $17,050 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $140 | $22,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $140 | $22,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $140 | $22,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map