10901 Fox Hedge Rd Matthews, NC 28105
Providence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,337,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,656
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10901 Fox Hedge Rd, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $1,171,056, approximately $251 per square foot. 10901 Fox Hedge Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mckee Road Elementary, Jay M Robinson Middle School, and Providence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2020
Sold by
Mcgrath Christopher B and Mcgrath Keenan Tabor
Bought by
Mcgrath Christopher B and Mcgrath Keenan Tabor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Bryson Joseph M and Bryson Mary Beth
Bought by
Mcgrath Christopher B and Mcgrath Keenan Tabor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,039
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$876,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Hampshire Homes Inc
Bought by
Bryson Joseph M and Bryson Mary Beth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrath Christopher B | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgrath Christopher B | $535,000 | None Available | |
| Bryson Joseph M | $393,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrath Christopher B | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bryson Joseph M | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,504 | $838,700 | $160,000 | $678,700 |
| 2024 | $6,504 | $838,700 | $160,000 | $678,700 |
| 2023 | $6,291 | $838,700 | $160,000 | $678,700 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $638,400 | $131,300 | $507,100 |
| 2021 | $6,275 | $638,400 | $131,300 | $507,100 |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $638,400 | $131,300 | $507,100 |
| 2019 | $6,252 | $638,400 | $131,300 | $507,100 |
| 2018 | $7,086 | $534,500 | $120,000 | $414,500 |
| 2016 | $6,972 | $534,500 | $120,000 | $414,500 |
| 2015 | $6,961 | $534,500 | $120,000 | $414,500 |
| 2014 | $6,927 | $534,500 | $120,000 | $414,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map