NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10901 Worrell Rd Willoughby, OH 44094

Estimated Value: $504,000 - $631,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,758 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2019

Last sale price $359,900 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,432 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Kirtland Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot

About This Home

As of September 2019

This custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath contemporary home is situated on a gorgeous wooded retreat in Kirtland. The massive 2 story foyer with ceramic tile flooring and a wall of windows greets you. Spacious kitchen featuring recessed lighting, a large center island, pantry storage, desk area and all appliances stay! There is even an eat-in area has sliders out to one of the 3 decks with a custom picnic table included! Dining room is perfect for entertaining & gatherings. Huge great room w/ floor-to-ceiling brick focal point fireplace & 2 more sets of sliding glass doors offering plenty of natural light & access to another deck. The fireplace is double sided & can also be enjoyed from the library/study. Convenient 1st floor master suite w/ walk-in closet & a master bath w/ shower and Whirlpool tub. There is even a first floor laundry room. Upstairs you will find two more spacious bedrooms, both with access to the upper level deck, a full bath, loft area and a bonus room that can be used as a craft/hobby room! Full unfinished walk-out basement with wood burning stove. Updates Include: brand NEW furnace, ac, gutters and roof all in 2019, updated half bath in 2019, new hot water tank and exterior painted in 2018, New utility tub in laundry room and basement door in 2019, Fresh paint in all bedrooms, kitchen, laundry room & 2 bathrooms. Oversized 2 car attached garage. Picturesque wooded backyard on over two acres backing up to the Caves Creek Ravine. Great home, great location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Sisko

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan License #2012000383 Listed on: 07/17/2019

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

Co-Listed By

Jamie Iannetta

Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan License #2017003807

Last Buyer's Agent

Danielle Mayo

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2016004431

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,617

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Unpaved Streets
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,758 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Views of Woods

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20-A-024-E-00-001-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,617

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Price Per Square Foot: 130.49
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 130.49
  • Year Built Exception: Actual YBT
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2758
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Geocode Confidence: Unknown
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1988

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Wall Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Room Count: 13
  • Basement Detail: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2758.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 2758.00

• Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 2

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Acres: 2.1000
  • Parcel Number: 20-A-024-E-00-001-0

Tax Info

  • Tax: 6617

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Tornow Andrew J and Tornow Jessica A
Bought by
Tornow Andrew J and Tornow Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
$541,820

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2021
Sold by
Tornow Andrew J
Bought by
Tornow Andrew J and Tornow Jessica A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2019
Closed on
Sep 9, 2019
List Price
$359,900
Sold Price
$359,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%
Original Mortgage
$305,900
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 9, 2002
Sold by
O Hora Anna J
Bought by
Ohora Anna J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tornow Andrew J -- None Available
Tornow Andrew J $504 Dodds Rachel C
Tornow Andrew J $359,900 Northstar Title Services Llc
Ohora Anna J -- --
Hora John E O -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tornow Andrew J $305,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/12/2019 09/12/19 Sold $359,900 0.0% $130 / Sq Ft
07/23/2019 07/23/19 Pending -- -- --
07/17/2019 07/17/19 For Sale $359,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $164,390 $34,380 $130,010
2024 -- $164,390 $34,380 $130,010
2023 $14,971 $142,960 $28,170 $114,790
2022 $7,405 $142,960 $28,170 $114,790
2021 $7,409 $142,960 $28,170 $114,790
2020 $6,915 $121,150 $23,870 $97,280
2019 $6,410 $121,150 $23,870 $97,280
2018 $6,617 $112,000 $37,260 $74,740
2017 $6,432 $112,000 $37,260 $74,740
2016 $6,417 $112,000 $37,260 $74,740
2015 $6,342 $112,000 $37,260 $74,740
2014 $6,413 $112,000 $37,260 $74,740
2013 $6,231 $112,000 $37,260 $74,740

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4112474

MLS Now

APN: 20-A-024-E-00-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.