10902 Us Highway 98 Fairhope, AL 36532
1
Bed
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
4.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10902 Us Highway 98, Fairhope, AL 36532. 10902 Us Highway 98 is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including J. Larry Newton School, Fairhope Middle School, and Fairhope High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $663 | $22,520 | $17,240 | $5,280 |
| 2024 | $618 | $21,060 | $15,220 | $5,840 |
| 2023 | $542 | $18,920 | $14,420 | $4,500 |
| 2022 | $443 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $382 | $14,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $271 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $290 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $275 | $11,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $640 | $22,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $634 | $22,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $614 | $21,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map