10902 W 3rd St Avondale, AZ 85323
Avondale Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,781 - $284,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10902 W 3rd St, Avondale, AZ 85323 and is currently estimated at $260,445, approximately $246 per square foot. 10902 W 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Quentin Elementary School, La Joya Community High School, and Academies of Math and Science Avondale.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $10,178 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,199 | $9,694 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,199 | $19,910 | $3,980 | $15,930 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $12,930 | $2,580 | $10,350 |
| 2021 | $429 | $9,870 | $1,970 | $7,900 |
| 2020 | $413 | $8,470 | $1,690 | $6,780 |
| 2019 | $412 | $7,580 | $1,510 | $6,070 |
| 2018 | $377 | $6,570 | $1,310 | $5,260 |
| 2017 | $350 | $4,770 | $950 | $3,820 |
| 2016 | $327 | $4,200 | $840 | $3,360 |
| 2015 | $323 | $3,460 | $690 | $2,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map