10903 Henlopen Ct Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $708,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10903 Henlopen Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $679,961, approximately $301 per square foot. 10903 Henlopen Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2014
Sold by
Williams Walter C and Williams Yvette T
Bought by
The Morning Doves Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Wack Catherine M
Bought by
T Walter C and T Williams Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Morning Doves Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| T Walter C | $224,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,803 | $561,700 | $197,100 | $364,600 |
| 2024 | $6,803 | $527,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,693 | $493,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,717 | $458,900 | $197,100 | $261,800 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $451,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,446 | $443,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,325 | $435,700 | $181,500 | $254,200 |
| 2018 | $5,129 | $420,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,938 | $404,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $388,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $378,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,031 | $368,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map