10904 Circle Dr Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,132,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10904 Circle Dr, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,078,040, approximately $609 per square foot. 10904 Circle Dr is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Tran Anh Q and Tran Diane M
Bought by
Gordon Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Outstanding Balance
$17,086
Interest Rate
7.01%
Estimated Equity
$1,060,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1997
Sold by
Halsey Sarah P
Bought by
Tran Anh Q and Tran Diane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,600
Interest Rate
7.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Sold by
Dietrich Stephen W
Bought by
Halsey Sarah P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Robert S | $228,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Tran Anh Q | $188,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |