Estimated Value: $99,984 - $209,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.79
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10904 E State Road 13, Maple, WI 54854 and is currently estimated at $150,661. 10904 E State Road 13 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Popoe Peter J
Bought by
Welter Peggy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Amatuzio Alan
Bought by
Popoe Peter John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Sandoval Gayann
Bought by
Amatuzio Alan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welter Peggy | $75,000 | -- | |
| Popoe Peter John | $47,000 | -- | |
| Amatuzio Alan | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $818 | $90,900 | $7,900 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $717 | $43,200 | $3,600 | $39,600 |
| 2023 | $555 | $43,200 | $3,600 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $521 | $43,200 | $3,600 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $701 | $43,200 | $3,600 | $39,600 |
| 2020 | $737 | $43,200 | $3,600 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $735 | $43,200 | $3,600 | $39,600 |
| 2018 | $457 | $38,500 | $3,600 | $34,900 |
| 2017 | $539 | $38,500 | $3,600 | $34,900 |
| 2016 | $546 | $38,500 | $3,600 | $34,900 |
| 2015 | $666 | $38,000 | $3,000 | $38,000 |
| 2014 | $666 | $41,000 | $3,000 | $38,000 |
| 2013 | $657 | $41,000 | $3,000 | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map