NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10906 Elmdale Dr Houston, TX 77070

Estimated Value: $335,000 - $355,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,889 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 14, 2018

Current estimated payment $2,320 / mo

150 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Cypress Creek High School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Siding

About This Home

As of December 2018

Gorgeous 4 bed, 2.5 bath home renovated after Harvey in Norchester. This huge 2-story home features tons of space for everyone to spread out in the family room or formal living/dining spaces. Renovated kitchen with updated appliances and cabinets, open to an eat-in kitchen space. All bedrooms upstairs, with a massive master bedroom and ample guest bedrooms. Call your REALTOR today to schedule a private tour. Home did flood in Harvey.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katelyn Day

Real Broker, LLC License #0663685 Listed on: 06/09/2018

Real Broker, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Arnett

Villa Real Estate License #0603254

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,801

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 9,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $36 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,889 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Community Details

  • Pmg Association, Phone Number (713) 329-7100
  • Norchester Sec 02 Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,801

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

9,600 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$36 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2204
  • Subdivision Name: Norchester Sec 02
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:103-232-000-0005
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2889.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Lot Features: Subdivision
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 432.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: PMG
  • Phone: 713-329-7100
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: MATZKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 13 - Cypress-Fairbanks
  • High School: CYPRESS CREEK HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: BLEYL MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4801.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2018
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
Sold by
Sway 2014 1 Borrower Llc
List Price
$225,000
Current Estimated Value
$342,091

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.53%
Original Mortgage
$171,836
Outstanding Balance
$149,620
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,471

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Srp Sub Llc
Bought by
Tarbert Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Rogers Richard Eric
Bought by
Srp Sub Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Ann Cynthia
Bought by
Rogers Richard Eric

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Peltier Ernest Grant and Peltier Caroline Cook
Bought by
Rogers Richard E and Rogers Cynthia S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,400
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Rothe Ruth E
Bought by
Peltier Ernest Grant and Peltier Caroline Cook

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,150
Interest Rate
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Marisol -- Republic Title Of Texas Inc
Tarbert Llc -- --
Tarbert Llc -- --
Srp Sub Llc -- None Available
Rogers Richard Eric -- None Available
Rogers Richard E -- Stewart Title Houston Div
Peltier Ernest Grant -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rivera Marisol $171,836
Previous Owner Rogers Richard E $126,400
Previous Owner Peltier Ernest Grant $111,150
Closed Rogers Richard E $23,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold -- -- --
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Pending -- -- --
06/09/2018 06/09/18 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
10/02/2015 10/02/15 Rented $1,759 -6.4% --
09/10/2015 09/10/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/28/2015 07/28/15 For Rent $1,879 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,500 $341,190 $76,260 $264,930
2024 $5,500 $332,330 $76,260 $256,070
2023 $5,500 $366,624 $76,260 $290,364
2022 $6,709 $323,887 $61,845 $262,042
2021 $6,429 $262,965 $57,516 $205,449
2020 $6,069 $235,520 $33,192 $202,328
2019 $6,073 $227,751 $23,994 $203,757
2018 $1,849 $139,929 $27,900 $112,029
2017 $4,787 $190,000 $27,900 $162,100
2016 $4,623 $183,500 $27,900 $155,600
2015 $3,741 $187,297 $27,900 $159,397
2014 $3,741 $168,169 $20,460 $147,709
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 57019472

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1032320000005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.