$476,075
SOLD MAY 20, 2026

10906 Springbrook Ct Whitehouse, OH 43571

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,130 Sq Ft
0.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 20, 2026

$224 Per Sq Ft

6% Above List Price

19 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautifully updated and full of warmth, this inviting home strikes the perfect balance—spacious yet cozy, refined yet comfortable. Thoughtfully renovated throughout, the heart of the home is a stunning, designer kitchen by Jennifer Diehl, featuring elegant quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, stylish tile backsplash, updated appliances, and sun-filled windows with tasteful treatments—an inspiring space for both everyday living and entertaining. Retreat to the serene primary suite, complete with a fully remodeled bath showcasing a gorgeous tiled shower, modern vanity, and fresh, sophisticated finishes. The additional bathrooms have been lovingly refreshed with updated fixtures, new flooring, and timeless tilework, offering both beauty and functionality. The living spaces feel bright, welcoming, and effortlessly livable. The living room features plush new carpeting, plantation shutters, built-in bookcases, and fresh paint, while the dining room shines with updated windows, a new fan, and a crisp, modern palette. In the family room, gather around the authentic wood-burning fireplace with its updated mantle—perfect for cozy evenings and creating lasting memories. Upstairs, enjoy the convenience of a custom-designed primary closet and recently updated windows in the secondary bedrooms, filling each space with natural light. Refinished hardwood floors and new carpeting throughout add warmth and continuity, while new front and back doors enhance both curb appeal and function. Step outside to a peaceful backyard oasis, complete with mature trees, fresh arborvitae plantings, and a fenced in-ground pool—ideal for summer fun and relaxation. Practical updates, including basement water remediation, regrading, and a backup pump system, provide peace of mind for years to come. Nestled on a quiet, safe cul-de-sac in a welcoming, evolving neighborhood filled with young families, this home offers a true sense of community. Enjoy nearby access to the lake for scenic walks, along with close proximity to local schools and conveniences. Charming personal touches add character and joy to everyday living. This is more than a house; it's a place to grow, gather, and feel at home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Valle

The Danberry Co. Brokerage Phone: 419-460-5587 License #0000440385 Listed on: 04/25/2026

The Danberry Co.

Last Buyer's Agent

Tari Howard

Key Realty License #2001020980

Key Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 31,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $33 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,130 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 91-45231

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Springbrook Farms Subdivision

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.73 Acres

HOA Fees

$33 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.73
  • Lot Size: 120 FF
  • Structure Type: House
  • Attribution Contact: 419-460-5587
  • RoomKey: 20260420171305400745000000
  • RoomKey: 20260420171305500981000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 726.0
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room, Glass Doors, Grate
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Built-in Features, Primary Bathroom, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 2130.0
  • Stories: 2

• Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Combination
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Rear Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Park, Picnic Area
  • Amenities: Park, Picnic Area
  • Association Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Anthony Wayne
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fallen Timbers

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 31800.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Parcel #: 91-45231

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Whitehouse
  • HighSchool: Anthony Wayne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2005
Sold by
Swolsky Teresa E
Bought by
Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,564
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,121

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $245,000 --
Warranty Deed $143,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $196,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/20/2026 05/20/26 Sold $476,075 +5.8% $224 / Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2026 04/25/26 For Sale $450,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $90,370 $18,935 $71,435
2024 $2,094 $90,370 $18,935 $71,435
2023 $5,654 $91,665 $17,850 $73,815
2022 $5,695 $91,665 $17,850 $73,815
2021 $5,731 $91,665 $17,850 $73,815
2020 $5,886 $79,905 $15,155 $64,750
2019 $5,483 $79,905 $15,155 $64,750
2018 $5,178 $79,905 $15,155 $64,750
2017 $5,153 $70,105 $14,630 $55,475
2016 $5,110 $200,300 $41,800 $158,500
2015 $4,925 $200,300 $41,800 $158,500
2014 $4,613 $69,410 $14,490 $54,920
2013 $4,613 $69,410 $14,490 $54,920
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 10006602

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 91-45231

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.