10907 Bristle Oak Dr San Antonio, TX 78249
Parkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,334
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10907 Bristle Oak Dr, San Antonio, TX 78249 and is currently estimated at $324,371, approximately $138 per square foot. 10907 Bristle Oak Dr is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Scobee Elementary School, Stinson Middle School, and Brandeis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Spain Cathy and Fryar Dennis Quince
Bought by
Spain Bryan and Spain Cathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,400
Outstanding Balance
$135,504
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$188,867
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
Divers Christine M
Bought by
Spain Cathy and Fryar Dennis Quince
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,938
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2007
Sold by
Gabehart Joseph W
Bought by
Divers Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Humbert Herman P
Bought by
Gabehart Joseph W and Gabehart Cynthia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,400
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Rayco Ltd
Bought by
Humbert Herman P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spain Bryan | -- | Servicelink | |
| Spain Cathy | -- | Itc | |
| Divers Christine M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Gabehart Joseph W | -- | -- | |
| Humbert Herman P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spain Bryan | $162,400 | |
| Closed | Spain Cathy | $165,938 | |
| Previous Owner | Divers Christine M | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gabehart Joseph W | $84,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Humbert Herman P | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,148 | $323,940 | $100,720 | $223,220 |
| 2024 | $8,148 | $355,840 | $100,720 | $255,120 |
| 2023 | $8,148 | $322,560 | $100,720 | $221,840 |
| 2022 | $7,248 | $292,780 | $76,380 | $216,400 |
| 2021 | $6,226 | $242,850 | $64,800 | $178,050 |
| 2020 | $5,708 | $218,810 | $39,150 | $179,660 |
| 2019 | $5,746 | $214,500 | $39,150 | $175,350 |
| 2018 | $5,299 | $197,700 | $39,150 | $158,550 |
| 2017 | $5,235 | $194,940 | $39,150 | $155,790 |
| 2016 | $4,790 | $178,390 | $39,150 | $139,240 |
| 2015 | $4,249 | $173,020 | $29,250 | $143,770 |
| 2014 | $4,249 | $157,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map