Seller's Agent in 2024
Bryan Smith
eXp Realty
(513) 509-3259
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $239,000
Why rent when you can own for less?!? Cute three bedroom on a great cul-de-sac lot in the center of Sharonville. Princeton Schools! Newer roof, windows, furnace, AC, water heater and paint. Great location - walk to restaurants and shopping - close to 275, 71 and 75. Appliances stay - warranty included. Nothing to do but move in!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Th Property Owner 1 Llc | $195,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitworth Brandon | $92,500 | Mattingly Ford Title | |
| Whitworth Brandon | $92,500 | Mattingly Ford Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2024 06/07/24 | Sold | $195,000 | -9.3% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2024 05/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $246 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $29,323 | $10,080 | $19,243 |
| 2024 | $1,262 | $29,323 | $10,080 | $19,243 |
| 2023 | $1,300 | $29,323 | $10,080 | $19,243 |
| 2022 | $1,111 | $21,186 | $7,672 | $13,514 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $21,186 | $7,672 | $13,514 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $21,186 | $7,672 | $13,514 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $18,421 | $6,671 | $11,750 |
| 2018 | $971 | $18,421 | $6,671 | $11,750 |
| 2017 | $925 | $18,421 | $6,671 | $11,750 |
| 2016 | $958 | $18,701 | $7,137 | $11,564 |
| 2015 | $952 | $18,701 | $7,137 | $11,564 |
| 2014 | $954 | $18,701 | $7,137 | $11,564 |
| 2013 | $871 | $17,479 | $6,671 | $10,808 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Bryan Smith
eXp Realty
(513) 509-3259
1 in this area
132 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Zachary Ferrell
Keller Williams Advisors
(937) 430-5550
1 in this area
351 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1801246
APN: 608-0006-0066
Ask me questions while you tour the home.