10908 E 36th Place Tulsa, OK 74146
Milwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,076
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10908 E 36th Place, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $160,143, approximately $148 per square foot. 10908 E 36th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2022
Sold by
Portillo Wulfrano R and Portillo Maria R
Bought by
Portillo Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2009
Sold by
Littrell Dolphie F and Littrell Lynne K
Bought by
Portillo Wulfrano and Portillo Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Cheng Vannguyen Gong and Cheng Hun
Bought by
Littrell Dolphie F and Littrell Lynne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Portillo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Portillo Wulfrano | $65,000 | Executives Title & Escrow Co | |
| Littrell Dolphie F | $74,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $11,410 | $1,812 | $9,598 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $10,867 | $2,044 | $8,823 |
| 2023 | $1,323 | $10,349 | $1,937 | $8,412 |
| 2022 | $1,313 | $9,856 | $2,486 | $7,370 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $9,387 | $2,368 | $7,019 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $9,387 | $2,368 | $7,019 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $9,387 | $2,368 | $7,019 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $8,975 | $2,264 | $6,711 |
| 2017 | $1,181 | $8,547 | $2,156 | $6,391 |
| 2016 | $1,155 | $8,547 | $2,156 | $6,391 |
| 2015 | $1,167 | $8,547 | $2,156 | $6,391 |
| 2014 | $1,149 | $8,547 | $2,156 | $6,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map