10908 Warwick Ave Fairfax, VA 22030
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $760,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10908 Warwick Ave, Fairfax, VA 22030 and is currently estimated at $749,078, approximately $461 per square foot. 10908 Warwick Ave is a home located in Fairfax City with nearby schools including Providence Elementary School, Johnson Middle School, and Fairfax High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Hyland David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,357
Outstanding Balance
$222,518
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$526,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Bui Huuchi
Bought by
Quiroga Yahaira N C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Lederer Robert F
Bought by
Helena Carlos D and Helena Haydee E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,400
Interest Rate
7.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hyland David | $359,900 | -- | |
| Quiroga Yahaira N C | $448,000 | -- | |
| Helena Carlos D | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hyland David | $334,357 | |
| Previous Owner | Quiroga Yahaira N C | $416,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Helena Carlos D | $145,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,646 | $705,200 | $258,000 | $447,200 |
| 2024 | $6,785 | $658,700 | $241,100 | $417,600 |
| 2023 | $6,428 | $627,100 | $229,600 | $397,500 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $597,100 | $218,600 | $378,500 |
| 2021 | $5,773 | $537,000 | $196,900 | $340,100 |
| 2020 | $5,291 | $492,200 | $180,600 | $311,600 |
| 2019 | $5,097 | $482,300 | $177,100 | $305,200 |
| 2018 | $5,010 | $472,600 | $173,500 | $299,100 |
| 2017 | $2,408 | $454,300 | $166,700 | $287,600 |
| 2016 | $2,388 | $449,800 | $165,000 | $284,800 |
| 2015 | $4,732 | $449,800 | $165,000 | $284,800 |
| 2014 | $4,432 | $426,200 | $158,700 | $267,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map