10909 E Main Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99206
Opportunity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $363,987
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10909 E Main Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99206 and is currently estimated at $357,497, approximately $204 per square foot. 10909 E Main Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Opportunity Elementary School, North Pines Middle School, and University High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,857 | $357,300 | $95,000 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $3,857 | $361,200 | $80,000 | $281,200 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $354,300 | $75,000 | $279,300 |
| 2022 | $3,078 | $334,900 | $65,000 | $269,900 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $231,300 | $40,000 | $191,300 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $208,100 | $40,000 | $168,100 |
| 2019 | $2,302 | $195,000 | $34,000 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $2,557 | $180,200 | $34,000 | $146,200 |
| 2017 | $2,388 | $171,300 | $34,000 | $137,300 |
| 2016 | $2,299 | $159,700 | $32,000 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | $2,261 | $154,400 | $32,000 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,000 | $35,000 | $112,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map