Estimated Value: $695,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10909 S 85 E, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $743,738, approximately $397 per square foot. 10909 S 85 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Crescent School, Mount Jordan Middle School, and American Preparatory Academy - Draper 2 Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Stephens Robert A and Stephens Terri L
Bought by
Stephens Robert A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens Robert A | -- | Richland Title Ins Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,229 | $595,600 | $396,400 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $3,229 | $609,200 | $381,600 | $227,600 |
| 2023 | $3,116 | $587,300 | $366,900 | $220,400 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $599,200 | $299,000 | $300,200 |
| 2021 | $2,845 | $446,300 | $255,500 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $361,600 | $228,600 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $358,700 | $215,700 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $326,200 | $215,700 | $110,500 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $301,200 | $215,700 | $85,500 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $262,600 | $194,300 | $68,300 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $294,900 | $269,600 | $25,300 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $280,100 | $262,300 | $17,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map