1091 Brookpoint Dr Medina, OH 44256
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Brookpoint Dr, Medina, OH 44256 and is currently estimated at $334,705, approximately $158 per square foot. 1091 Brookpoint Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Claggett Middle School, and Medina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2018
Sold by
Bassetti Alan G and Bassetti Jane A
Bought by
Bassetti Jane A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1993
Bought by
Bassetti Alan G and Jane Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassetti Jane A | -- | None Available | |
| Bassetti Alan G | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $104,900 | $28,000 | $76,900 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $83,780 | $22,230 | $61,550 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $83,780 | $22,230 | $61,550 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $83,780 | $22,230 | $61,550 |
| 2021 | $3,341 | $65,960 | $17,500 | $48,460 |
| 2020 | $3,368 | $65,960 | $17,500 | $48,460 |
| 2019 | $3,308 | $65,960 | $17,500 | $48,460 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $55,450 | $14,130 | $41,320 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $55,450 | $14,130 | $41,320 |
| 2016 | $3,117 | $55,450 | $14,130 | $41,320 |
| 2015 | $2,969 | $50,410 | $12,840 | $37,570 |
| 2014 | $2,961 | $50,410 | $12,840 | $37,570 |
| 2013 | $2,965 | $50,410 | $12,840 | $37,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map