1091 Jackson Grove Rd Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $888,239
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Jackson Grove Rd, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $715,080, approximately $333 per square foot. 1091 Jackson Grove Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Wehr Albert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wehr Albert C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,461 | $853,492 | $481,360 | $372,132 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $725,381 | $437,600 | $287,781 |
| 2023 | $4,619 | $725,381 | $437,600 | $287,781 |
| 2022 | $4,455 | $725,381 | $437,600 | $287,781 |
| 2021 | $4,455 | $725,381 | $437,600 | $287,781 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $644,169 | $437,600 | $206,569 |
| 2019 | $4,248 | $644,169 | $437,600 | $206,569 |
| 2018 | $3,926 | $644,169 | $437,600 | $206,569 |
| 2017 | $866 | $600,225 | $364,770 | $235,455 |
| 2016 | $3,608 | $600,225 | $364,770 | $235,455 |
| 2015 | $3,392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,377 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map