1091 Parks Mill Rd Buckhead, GA 30625
Estimated Value: $314,909
3
Beds
2
Baths
5,214
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Parks Mill Rd, Buckhead, GA 30625 and is currently estimated at $314,909, approximately $60 per square foot. 1091 Parks Mill Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Bell Susan
Bought by
Bell Margaret H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Bell Charles T
Bought by
Bell Charles T Estate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1974
Sold by
Bell Curtis J
Bought by
Bell Charles T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Margaret H | -- | -- | |
| Beasley Susan Bell | -- | -- | |
| Bell Charles T Estate | -- | -- | |
| Bell Charles T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $389 | $15,249 | $8,000 | $7,249 |
| 2024 | $395 | $15,249 | $8,000 | $7,249 |
| 2023 | $302 | $11,249 | $4,000 | $7,249 |
| 2022 | $313 | $11,249 | $4,000 | $7,249 |
| 2021 | $314 | $11,249 | $4,000 | $7,249 |
| 2020 | $279 | $11,249 | $4,000 | $7,249 |
| 2019 | $283 | $11,249 | $4,000 | $7,249 |
| 2018 | $288 | $11,249 | $4,000 | $7,249 |
| 2017 | $347 | $11,846 | $4,000 | $7,846 |
| 2016 | $300 | $11,324 | $4,000 | $7,324 |
| 2015 | $301 | $11,240 | $3,880 | $7,360 |
| 2014 | $321 | $12,320 | $4,000 | $8,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,280 | $4,000 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map