1091 Victor Herbert Dr Largo, FL 33771
North Largo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $431,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Victor Herbert Dr, Largo, FL 33771 and is currently estimated at $401,085, approximately $272 per square foot. 1091 Victor Herbert Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Largo High School, Belcher Elementary School, and Largo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2023
Sold by
Harvey Gina A
Bought by
Harvey Clayton E and Harvey Gina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Harvey Robert M and Harvey Gina A
Bought by
Harvey Gina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvey Clayton E | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvey Gina A | $35,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harvey Gina A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $132,052 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $128,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,559 | $124,592 | $0 | $0 |