1091 Walton Dr Akron, OH 44313
Northwest Akron NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1091 Walton Dr, Akron, OH 44313 and is currently estimated at $278,499, approximately $163 per square foot. 1091 Walton Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Case Community Learning Center, Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School, and St. Sebastian Parish School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2011
Sold by
Chavez Edgar J and Chavez Emma C
Bought by
Koehler David M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,831
Outstanding Balance
$84,885
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2000
Sold by
Stahl James D and Stahl Patricia A
Bought by
Chavez Edgar J and Chavez Emma C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koehler David M | $125,000 | Attorney | |
| Chavez Edgar J | $155,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koehler David M | $121,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Edgar J | $124,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Edgar J | $15,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,804 | $69,721 | $14,207 | $55,514 |
| 2023 | $3,804 | $69,721 | $14,207 | $55,514 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $48,189 | $9,797 | $38,392 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $48,189 | $9,797 | $38,392 |
| 2020 | $3,327 | $48,190 | $9,800 | $38,390 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $49,870 | $9,110 | $40,760 |
| 2018 | $3,707 | $49,870 | $9,110 | $40,760 |
| 2017 | $3,177 | $49,870 | $9,110 | $40,760 |
| 2016 | $3,180 | $41,570 | $9,110 | $32,460 |
| 2015 | $3,177 | $41,570 | $9,110 | $32,460 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $41,570 | $9,110 | $32,460 |
| 2013 | $3,028 | $40,660 | $9,110 | $31,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map