10910 Hannes Ct Silver Spring, MD 20901
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $580,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10910 Hannes Ct, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $564,051, approximately $433 per square foot. 10910 Hannes Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Fidel and Garcia Marcos
Bought by
Garcia Fidel and Garcia Marcos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,500
Outstanding Balance
$400,038
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2006
Sold by
Vil Jean M
Bought by
Garcia Fidel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2006
Sold by
Vil Jean M
Bought by
Garcia Fidel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2001
Sold by
Vil Jean M
Bought by
Vil Jean M and Vil Arielle
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Wald Jack
Bought by
Vil Jean M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Fidel | $108,280 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Fidel | $108,280 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Fidel | $490,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Fidel | $490,000 | -- | |
| Vil Jean M | -- | -- | |
| Vil Jean M | $174,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Fidel | $402,500 | |
| Closed | Garcia Fidel | $402,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Fidel | $98,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Fidel | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Fidel | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,505 | $437,900 | $183,000 | $254,900 |
| 2024 | $5,505 | $414,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,214 | $391,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,718 | $368,300 | $183,000 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $4,601 | $367,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $366,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,691 | $366,100 | $183,000 | $183,100 |
| 2018 | $4,486 | $361,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,499 | $357,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,660 | $353,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,660 | $335,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,660 | $318,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map