10910 Lamplighter Ln Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,356,000 - $1,899,000
Studio
4
Baths
4,508
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10910 Lamplighter Ln, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,628,972, approximately $361 per square foot. 10910 Lamplighter Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bells Mill Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Fredricks Joshua M and Fredricks Robbee G
Bought by
Joshua M Fredricks Living Trust and Robbee G Fredricks Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Abaziou Jean
Bought by
Fredricks Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Abaziou Jean
Bought by
Fredricks Joshua
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$900,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1997
Sold by
Stanley & Martin Bells Mill 1
Bought by
Jean and Luc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua M Fredricks Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fredricks Joshua | $1,295,000 | -- | |
| Fredricks Joshua | $1,295,000 | -- | |
| Jean | $547,560 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fredricks Joshua | $900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fredricks Joshua | $900,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,140 | $1,441,700 | $556,000 | $885,700 |
| 2024 | $16,140 | $1,357,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $14,455 | $1,272,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,578 | $1,188,300 | $556,000 | $632,300 |
| 2021 | $8,027 | $1,188,300 | $556,000 | $632,300 |
| 2020 | $8,027 | $1,188,300 | $556,000 | $632,300 |
| 2019 | $7,992 | $1,243,200 | $556,000 | $687,200 |
| 2018 | $7,969 | $1,223,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,090 | $1,203,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,922 | $1,184,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,922 | $1,117,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,922 | $1,051,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map