Estimated Value: $120,000 - $131,882
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10911 S Lloyd Dr Unit 10, Worth, IL 60482 and is currently estimated at $127,721, approximately $134 per square foot. 10911 S Lloyd Dr Unit 10 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Worth Elementary School, Worth Jr High School, and A B Shepard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2025
Sold by
Millers Acquistion Partners Llc
Bought by
Land Trust and Chicago Title Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Cook County Property Tax Llc
Bought by
Millers Acquisition Partners Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Yarbrough Karen A
Bought by
Cook County Property Tax Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Nolan & Associates Inc
Bought by
Zakrzewsfi Wanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Land Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Millers Acquisition Partners Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook County Property Tax Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zakrzewsfi Wanda | $113,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,000 | $8,379 | $671 | $7,708 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $8,379 | $671 | $7,708 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $8,379 | $671 | $7,708 |
| 2022 | $2,105 | $4,993 | $759 | $4,234 |
| 2021 | $2,026 | $4,991 | $758 | $4,233 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $4,991 | $758 | $4,233 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $6,675 | $700 | $5,975 |
| 2018 | $3,430 | $8,207 | $700 | $7,507 |
| 2017 | $3,428 | $8,207 | $700 | $7,507 |
| 2016 | $160 | $6,418 | $583 | $5,835 |
| 2015 | $165 | $6,418 | $583 | $5,835 |
| 2014 | $78 | $6,418 | $583 | $5,835 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,884 | $583 | $4,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map