NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $551,000 - $568,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,882 Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $555,000 $295 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,277 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

Fantastic opportunity to own this fully furnished beautiful 2bd+den/office home in the 55+ Community of Sunland Springs Village! You're welcomed by a 2.5-car garage, stunning stone accents, a low-maintenance front yard with artificial turf, and an inviting front patio. Discover a serene living room with high ceilings, a soothing palette, and durable tile flooring. The eat-in kitchen comes with granite counters, staggered wood cabinetry w/crown moulding, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, a center island, and a peninsula with a breakfast bar. The main bedroom showcases soft carpeting, an ensuite with double vanities, and walk-in closets. Unwind in the charming backyard, complete with stylish pavers and a spacious covered patio for dining al fresco or refreshing drinks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Stern

Farnsworth Realty & Management License #SA642209000 Listed on: 10/25/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Delynn Tabile

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA113812000

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,477

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 6,660 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $76 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,882 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1382
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312-05-422

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • First Service Res Association, Phone Number (480) 551-4300
  • Built by Farnsworth
  • Sunland Springs Village Unit 6 Subdivision, 1650 Floor Plan

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,477

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,660 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$76 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Guadalupe Rd & Signal Butte Rd
  • Legal Info Range: 7E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 76.25
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Master Model: 1650 Floor Plan
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: SUNLAND SPRINGS VILLAGE UNIT 6
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 294.89
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 915.0

• Spa Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Furnished(See Rmrks), No Interior Steps, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1882.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Community Features:Comm Tennis Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa Htd: Yes
  • Community Features:Pickleball Court(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Workout Facility: Yes

• Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Golf Cart Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Golf Cart Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Heating:Electric: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool, Golf, Pickleball, Community Spa Htd, Tennis Court(s), Biking/Walking Path, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 915.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: SSV HOA
  • Phone: 480-354-8758
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 155.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: SSV HOA
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 2287.5
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 245.0
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: First Service Res
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-551-4300

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Adult
  • High School: Adult
  • Junior High Dist: Adult
  • Middle Or Junior School: Adult

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6660.0
  • Parcel #: 312-05-422

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Farnsworth

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2477.0
  • Tax Book Number: 312.00
  • Tax Lot: 1382
  • Tax Map Number: 5.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 25, 2025
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Stroburg Craig A and Stroburg Helen Teresa
Bought by
Wicken Gregory Dean and Wicken Tracy Eileen
Seller's Agent
Elizabeth Stern
Farnsworth Realty & Management
Buyer's Agent
Delynn Tabile
Keller Williams Integrity First
List Price
$579,000
Sold Price
$555,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,000
-4.15%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$560,014

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,014
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.33%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2014
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Schultz Donald F and Schultz Patricia A
Bought by
Stroburg Craig A and Stroburg Helen Teresa
Seller's Agent
Roy Brandli
Farnsworth Realty & Management
Buyer's Agent
Roy Brandli
Farnsworth Realty & Management
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$326,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-0.91%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.00%
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Schultz Donald F and Schultz Patricia A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,600
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wicken Gregory Dean $555,000 Security Title Agency
Stroburg Craig A $326,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Schultz Donald F $273,330 Commonwealth Land Title Insu
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Stroburg Craig A $120,000
Previous Owner Schultz Donald F $218,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $555,000 -2.5% $295 / Sq Ft
12/02/2025 12/02/25 Pending -- -- --
11/23/2025 11/23/25 Price Changed $569,000 -1.7% $302 / Sq Ft
10/25/2025 10/25/25 For Sale $579,000 +77.6% $308 / Sq Ft
01/29/2015 01/29/15 Sold $326,000 -0.9% $173 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/24/2014 12/24/14 Pending -- -- --
10/02/2014 10/02/14 For Sale $329,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,571 $32,162 -- --
2024 $2,794 $30,631 -- --
2023 $2,794 $39,280 $7,850 $31,430
2022 $2,731 $33,500 $6,700 $26,800
2021 $2,884 $31,720 $6,340 $25,380
2020 $2,837 $27,650 $5,530 $22,120
2019 $2,654 $26,630 $5,320 $21,310
2018 $2,542 $25,880 $5,170 $20,710
2017 $2,467 $25,320 $5,060 $20,260
2016 $2,534 $23,610 $4,720 $18,890
2015 $2,323 $22,570 $4,510 $18,060
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6938809

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 312-05-422

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.