10913 Pond Pine Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $387,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,310
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10913 Pond Pine Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $346,222, approximately $149 per square foot. 10913 Pond Pine Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Sessums Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Bought by
Hpa Borrower 2016-2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2016
Sold by
Wright Thomas C and Wright Brenda
Bought by
Hp Florida I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Kb Home Tampa Llc
Bought by
Wright Thomas C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,840
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hpa Borrower 2016-2 Llc | $100 | -- | |
| Hp Florida I Llc | $195,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Wright Thomas C | $167,400 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Thomas C | $172,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,362 | $288,463 | $84,942 | $203,521 |
| 2024 | $5,362 | $290,802 | $84,942 | $205,860 |
| 2023 | $5,058 | $293,806 | $84,942 | $208,864 |
| 2022 | $4,601 | $269,914 | $70,785 | $199,129 |
| 2021 | $4,094 | $207,864 | $56,628 | $151,236 |
| 2020 | $3,698 | $184,687 | $49,550 | $135,137 |
| 2019 | $3,603 | $180,653 | $46,010 | $134,643 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $177,131 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $150,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $130,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $129,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,257 | $128,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,486 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map