V
Seller's Agent in 2023
Valeria Simpson
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(708) 574-8879
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,029,000 - $1,238,000
Welcome to your dream home, where every detail has been thoughtfully crafted to offer you the perfect blend of luxury & functionality that begins with a convenient, circular drive and large covered entry. The new modern interior & exterior paint breathe luxury living. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the natural stone flooring that flows throughout, setting the stage for a life of comfort & elegance. The heart of this home is the spacious, open kitchen with an oversized island. The electric cooktop stove w/its sleek hood exhaust & high-end stainless appliances make cooking an absolute pleasure. The bathrooms have been transformed, featuring vessel sinks & a luxurious, freestanding tub that beckons you to unwind & relax. This home is an entertainer's paradise, with a screened-in pool area that offers picturesque views of the serene lake - an idyllic backdrop for relaxation & outdoor gatherings. Plus, this community boasts its own pool & tennis courts, creating opportunities for an active and social lifestyle. Discover the lifestyle you've always dreamed of in this meticulously remodeled haven. Your next luxury chapter in tropical paradise begins here!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgregor Heidi J | $1,310,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kirkbride Dolores A | $1,237,500 | Access Title | |
| Ramos Claudia | $750,000 | -- | |
| Kozel John G | $79,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgregor Heidi J | $982,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirkbride Dolores A | $980,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramos Claudia | $647,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Kozel John G | $238,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Sold | $1,310,000 | -5.0% | $508 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2023 10/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | For Sale | $1,379,000 | +11.4% | $535 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/15/2023 08/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Sold | $1,237,500 | -4.8% | $480 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | For Sale | $1,300,000 | +73.3% | $504 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/30/2022 08/30/22 | Sold | $750,000 | -11.8% | $291 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | For Sale | $850,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,145 | $837,706 | $493,291 | $344,415 |
| 2024 | $8,870 | $824,437 | $402,692 | $421,745 |
| 2023 | $8,870 | $878,607 | $420,340 | $458,267 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $439,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,456 | $426,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,350 | $420,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $409,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,160 | $401,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,096 | $393,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,991 | $385,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,022 | $382,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,027 | $329,312 | $0 | $0 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2023
Valeria Simpson
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(708) 574-8879
2 in this area
50 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2023
Non-listing FGC MLS Non-Listing agent
FGC Non-MLS Office
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Jenn Styer
Marzucco Real Estate
(239) 777-7684
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Lauren Brooker
Compass Florida LLC
(239) 287-4947
1 in this area
157 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Gordon
Ruby Realty & Referral Co Inc
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 223068186
APN: 56106002956
Ask me questions while you tour the home.