10915 86th Ave Seminole, FL 33772
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $343,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10915 86th Ave, Seminole, FL 33772 and is currently estimated at $310,544, approximately $191 per square foot. 10915 86th Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Seminole Elementary School, Osceola Middle School, and Seminole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Scaringe Helen T
Bought by
Roman Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,152
Outstanding Balance
$70,029
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Scaringe Helen T and Scaringe Michael J
Bought by
Scaringe Helen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Scaringe Helen T
Bought by
Scaringe Helen T and Scaringe Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Sandra | $102,000 | Sanders Title Company | |
| Scaringe Helen T | -- | -- | |
| Scaringe Helen T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roman Sandra | $100,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |