10916 Juniper Ct Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $225,611 - $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10916 Juniper Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $240,153, approximately $250 per square foot. 10916 Juniper Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sappington Elementary School, Sperreng Middle School, and Lindbergh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Hohmeier Michelle and Becker Michelle
Bought by
Patrick Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,065
Outstanding Balance
$76,712
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2003
Sold by
Thouviner Dennis and Thouviner Michelle
Bought by
Thouviner Dennis and Thouviner Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Dierkes Timothy J and Dierkes Mary E
Bought by
Francis Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,914
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1997
Sold by
Dierker Timothy J
Bought by
Dierkes Mary E and Dierkes Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Beth A | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Thouviner Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Francis Michelle | $103,000 | -- | |
| Dierkes Mary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patrick Beth A | $120,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Thouviner Dennis | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francis Michelle | $102,914 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $39,510 | $19,840 | $19,670 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $33,720 | $16,510 | $17,210 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $33,720 | $16,510 | $17,210 |
| 2022 | $2,170 | $29,200 | $16,510 | $12,690 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $29,200 | $16,510 | $12,690 |
| 2020 | $1,915 | $28,030 | $14,880 | $13,150 |
| 2019 | $1,911 | $28,030 | $14,880 | $13,150 |
| 2018 | $1,931 | $25,770 | $8,840 | $16,930 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $25,770 | $8,840 | $16,930 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $22,330 | $7,890 | $14,440 |
| 2015 | $1,753 | $22,330 | $7,890 | $14,440 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $21,500 | $7,140 | $14,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map