10917 E Riverside Dr Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $946,000 - $1,160,258
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10917 E Riverside Dr, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,076,565, approximately $611 per square foot. 10917 E Riverside Dr is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Woodmoor Elementary School, Northshore Junior High School, and Inglemoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Walters Judith Allison
Bought by
Walters Jesse Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2017
Sold by
Walters Walters C and Walters Judith A
Bought by
Walters Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walters Jesse Allison | $313 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walters Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,198 | $980,000 | $874,000 | $106,000 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $842,000 | $729,000 | $113,000 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $1,028,000 | $634,000 | $394,000 |