10917 Lamplighter Ln Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,391,000 - $1,812,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,544
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10917 Lamplighter Ln, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,537,585, approximately $433 per square foot. 10917 Lamplighter Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bells Mill Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2020
Sold by
Stabbe Michaell H and Goldman Marjorie E
Bought by
Yavuz Filiz and Yavuz Turgay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Stanley & Martin Bells Mill 1
Bought by
Stabbe Mitchell H and Goldman Marjorie E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yavuz Filiz | $903,000 | Liberty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Stabbe Mitchell H | $509,635 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yavuz Filiz | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,093 | $1,254,900 | $526,200 | $728,700 |
| 2024 | $14,093 | $1,185,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $13,968 | $1,115,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,262 | $1,046,300 | $526,200 | $520,100 |
| 2021 | $11,202 | $1,046,300 | $526,200 | $520,100 |
| 2020 | $11,181 | $1,046,300 | $526,200 | $520,100 |
| 2019 | $11,660 | $1,091,400 | $526,200 | $565,200 |
| 2018 | $12,151 | $1,070,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,138 | $1,048,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,027,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,718 | $978,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,718 | $928,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map