Seller's Agent in 2012
Teela Casseday
Sibcy Cline
(513) 470-4029
68 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,241 - $316,000
Meticulous! Quality updates. Skylights w/b-in blinds. French drs to screened porch,deck, garden,fncd yd. Huge gar w/wrkbnch & stor rm. Lg laund/craft rm & versatile fin rec rm. Quiet culdesac 3 blks to library,park,rec ctr,pool. Warranty.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #2002011446 Listed on: 11/21/2011
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Scott J | -- | Prodigy Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Day Scott J | $129,628 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2012 04/22/12 | Off Market | $133,000 | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2012 01/20/12 | Sold | $133,000 | -1.4% | $93 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2011 12/19/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21/2011 11/21/11 | For Sale | $134,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $67,127 | $12,096 | $55,031 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $67,127 | $12,096 | $55,031 |
| 2022 | $2,625 | $51,863 | $10,668 | $41,195 |
| 2021 | $2,552 | $51,863 | $10,668 | $41,195 |
| 2020 | $2,582 | $51,863 | $10,668 | $41,195 |
| 2019 | $2,441 | $45,098 | $9,275 | $35,823 |
| 2018 | $2,290 | $45,098 | $9,275 | $35,823 |
| 2017 | $2,144 | $45,098 | $9,275 | $35,823 |
| 2016 | $2,231 | $46,551 | $8,999 | $37,552 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $46,551 | $8,999 | $37,552 |
| 2014 | $2,260 | $46,551 | $8,999 | $37,552 |
| 2013 | $2,206 | $46,491 | $9,275 | $37,216 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Teela Casseday
Sibcy Cline
(513) 470-4029
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kevin Duffy
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 201-7355
121 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1292360
APN: 608-0008-0518
Ask me questions while you tour the home.