1092 Canvasback Dr Unit 401 Eagle Mountain, UT 84043
Estimated Value: $670,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,863
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 Canvasback Dr Unit 401, Eagle Mountain, UT 84043 and is currently estimated at $670,000, approximately $234 per square foot. 1092 Canvasback Dr Unit 401 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including North Point Elementary School, Willowcreek Middle School, and Lehi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2026
Sold by
Edge Homes Utah Llc
Bought by
Moody Jacob and Moody Kylie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Outstanding Balance
$405,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody Jacob | -- | Trident Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moody Jacob | $405,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map