Estimated Value: $520,000 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,830
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1092 E Benchview Dr, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $544,662, approximately $192 per square foot. 1092 E Benchview Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Douglas And Stephanie Grill Family Trust
Bought by
Grill Family Revocable Trust and Grill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Grill Douglas A and Grill Stephanie
Bought by
Grill Douglas A and Grill Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grill Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grill Douglas A | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Grill Douglas A | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grill Douglas A | $388,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,938 | $297,454 | $88,857 | $208,597 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $290,399 | $88,856 | $201,543 |
| 2023 | $3,798 | $287,100 | $85,633 | $201,467 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $278,850 | $69,240 | $209,610 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $394,000 | $75,826 | $318,174 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $318,000 | $55,686 | $262,314 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $312,000 | $55,686 | $256,314 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $292,000 | $55,686 | $236,314 |
| 2017 | $2,707 | $271,000 | $48,528 | $222,472 |
| 2016 | $2,646 | $143,240 | $27,711 | $115,529 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $124,825 | $27,711 | $97,114 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $110,170 | $27,711 | $82,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map